?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 August 2013 @ 03:20 pm
I wanna slap Keito...  

Ugh...this photo leak has gotten me in the worst mood ever lol
My freakin room is surrounded by JUMP photos and every time I see Keito on my posters, I wanna slap the poster lol

Read more...Collapse )



Man Keito....
1657_xeh

 
 
 
akiraishizawa02akiraishizawa02 on August 3rd, 2013 09:27 am (UTC)
I agree to what you said~!
I truly feel you. I may be a recent fan of JUMP but Keito is my ichiban in HS7. It's still depressing knowing that rumors about him are spreading. It seems that those people spreading the pictures like to remove Keito from the group.
Gissellekodochalover on August 8th, 2013 10:04 am (UTC)
I agree to what you said~!
thank you very much!!

JUMP is too strong right now, so I think that no matter how much it's spread, Keito should be fine. Thankfully x.x
Riotokyocinema on August 3rd, 2013 03:02 pm (UTC)
Keito isn't my number one, but I completely understand how you feel. guuuuuuuurl :~;

I've been in a funky mood since the article came out. There's no way everyone can be all "OMG THEY SO QT" without feeling at least an inkling of sadness. Or, in my case, sadness and a tiiiiny bit of anger.
>_>
<_< And I'm usually for idols being in relationships and how stupid it is for fangirls to get so incredibly possessive of people on the other side of the world who will never know who they are or never meet them, so I'm also shocked that as a very casual fan, I actually care about Keito being in one and how it's affecting me so. o_o And regarding the whole idols saying "i love you, minna-san" bit, I was thinking the same thing--it's messed up to think that they're actually saying that to their girlfriends but it could be true. Like we're just fans--we're there to feed their egos and buy their stuff. We're just the people who put money in their accounts. It's a scary thing, isn't it? Agh, now I'm paranoid. @_@ Either way, I'm going to just take my time with this depression spell and get back to cheering on Keito and the boys. Most likely if his relationship is true, Johnny and his manager might make them break up with each other. x_x
Gissellekodochalover on August 8th, 2013 10:02 am (UTC)
There's no way everyone can be all "OMG THEY SO QT" without feeling at least an inkling of sadness. Or, in my case, sadness and a tiiiiny bit of anger.

AGREEEED LSKJFK SD +10000000

it hurts and it makes you mad because as I admitted in my post, i'm pretty jealous that she gets Keito :/

Like we're just fans--we're there to feed their egos and buy their stuff. We're just the people who put money in their accounts. It's a scary thing, isn't it?

its when events like these that happen that our realities get jilted and we start to see how things really are x.x we cant help it though if we fall back into the cycle x.x having them in our lives makes us too happy to leave D:

I've been doing a lot of self-thinking and what not and I've been a feeling a bit better about the issue. still hurt, but accepting it slightly x.x ahh....i hope we all just eventually get through this D: As long as Keito doesn't get in trouble, then i must be happy x.x
usamona: OKbyYAMAusamona on August 7th, 2013 02:22 am (UTC)
waa i feel so touch by your post! cuz i feel the same way!!!! i'm not a JUMP fan since their debut, but they are such a huge part of my life... they mean averything to me! and even if i know that they could have gf... now that i see it... IT HURTS LIKE HELL!!!! </3 i'm so sad and hurt too.... like you said, eventualy we're gonna have to deal with it, but right now we have the right to be upset!!! i really keito doent't get any troubles for this! i'm kind of worry!
Gissellekodochalover on August 8th, 2013 09:58 am (UTC)
That pain T^T
i'm glad my post was able to somehow match up with how you are feeling too! x.x
Don't worry, i'm sure Keito won't get in trouble^^
if he did, then they might have announced it already. So i'm sure Keito will be fine^^
(no subject) - usamona on August 10th, 2013 06:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kodochalover on August 14th, 2013 12:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kilxarai: koppi lovekilxarai on August 13th, 2013 10:13 am (UTC)
heyy Giselle, happy birthday ^^
Gissellekodochalover on August 14th, 2013 12:12 pm (UTC)
THANK YOUUUU *A*~!!!!!
aiharu_pyonaiharu_pyon on August 23rd, 2013 12:41 am (UTC)
Well, they were childhood friends so I guess they were really attached to each other. They look cute though sorry for approving their relationship lol
Gissellekodochalover on August 23rd, 2013 04:18 am (UTC)
who said that?
aiharu_pyon: Daichanaiharu_pyon on August 23rd, 2013 05:06 am (UTC)
eh? aren't they? well I asked my friend (who was a JE fanboy) about this issue and he said that they were childhood friends
(no subject) - kodochalover on August 23rd, 2013 05:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aiharu_pyon on August 23rd, 2013 05:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
abby_ryosuke4: AriYama~chinen_ryosuke4 on February 15th, 2014 02:41 am (UTC)
I understand your feelings..I think I might die if Yama~chan got a girlfriend....so..how are things between Keito and his girlfriend? I thought it was just a rumour....
Gisselle: Say kodochalover on March 14th, 2014 07:50 pm (UTC)
Since there were photos, the event was real :/ id die too if yamachan got a gf lol im not ready for any of that. for keito though, it seems they made them break up or something. the girl posted a blog post saying she was going tl focus on her acting career instead of messing around. so thats what it seems like now but you never know.
(no subject) - chinen_ryosuke4 on March 15th, 2014 07:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kodochalover on March 16th, 2014 02:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chinen_ryosuke4 on March 16th, 2014 06:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kodochalover on March 19th, 2014 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chinen_ryosuke4 on March 20th, 2014 10:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kodochalover on March 25th, 2014 05:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chinen_ryosuke4 on April 1st, 2014 09:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
chichi_yamachichi_yama on October 14th, 2016 03:35 am (UTC)

Hi there, just came over to your post a few minutes ago.
I know it's late, but because i am quite a newbie in fandom (for about 6m), this Keito thing still lingers in my mind. He is not my ichiban, but when i saw those pics, i was hurt too...
I try to be denial, to comfort my own feeling...

Nakajima Yuto is bae: pic#127953688yutticutey on April 7th, 2018 11:57 pm (UTC)
Kazuya fucked up gif so cute lol . Keito is not ugly btw HATERSSSSS