?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 May 2013 @ 01:00 am
NO, HSJ DOES NOT HAVE FB, TWITTER, ETC.  
I was going through facebook today and noticed that several fans are posting about Yamada's, Yuto's etc "Twitter accounts".

My fellow fangirls, must I really repeat the fact that anyone in Johnny's is not allowed to have an account of the sort?

Any of these twitter and facebook accounts are all fan made. The photos they're using as "private photos" of the artists are all from previously released magazines. So please do not fall for these things.

I truly hate to see these things get spread around because we have so many new fans in this fandom that don't fully know how JE works x.x and by doing this, we're giving them the wrong information.

Pleaseeee be careful with such rumors :/ Only believe what you hear from official JE sources.

Pardon my exaggerated txt, but this stuff just frustrates me lol
 
 
Current Location: Daiki's Desk
Current Mood: upset
Current Music: Lana Del Rey-Young and Beautiful
 
 
 
chocokuuchocokuu on May 23rd, 2013 08:05 am (UTC)
i saw it and laughed /evil at times/ lol even a credit 'johnnys net' too.... so so................. (insert okayface.jpg)
Gissellekodochalover on May 23rd, 2013 08:53 am (UTC)
AHHH I saw that xD
I was so shocked that they used that as a source.

Lol xD you had a great reaction
chocokuuchocokuu on May 23rd, 2013 02:23 pm (UTC)
but i really can't blame if its newbie .__. they need to learn to know abt this johnny thing from fans who has been in fandom for so long yeah i learned from others as well, like from many fansu xD
Gissellekodochalover on May 25th, 2013 10:59 am (UTC)
which is why i hope people see posts like this one so they can learn x)
I had to learn from other fans too when I started x)
(Deleted comment)
Gissellekodochalover on May 23rd, 2013 08:51 am (UTC)
I love to hear other's opinions, thank you for sharing what you think!^^

it really is upsetting that so many fans believe this :/
kanazawa_renkanazawa_ren on May 23rd, 2013 11:32 am (UTC)
Something like this happen..??
I haven't see it but this make me feel "Why some fans do this?"
If you love HSJ and other in JE, you must support them in positive way, don't spread rumor and lies. Especially so many new fans of them, things like this can cause negative effects for the artist.
That's all I thought.
Gissellekodochalover on May 25th, 2013 11:01 am (UTC)
Sadly it did D:
I don't understand why it happens...i just find it crazy that other fans that should know better still spread the rumors :/

Great opinion!^^
(Deleted comment)
Gissellekodochalover on May 25th, 2013 11:02 am (UTC)
I would love it if they did xD I wonder when Johnny is gonna upgrade lol
I have feeling that they'd still censor themselves even if they did get accounts though :/ not sure why. I wish we knew when they weren't censoring xD
アミちゃん: Inoo-chanharuyama5993 on May 23rd, 2013 01:13 pm (UTC)
Saw them too since this morning. I was like, WTF is Dai-chan's twitter?!
The mods should learn how to credit properly 'cuz they're misleading some fans,especially the new ones.
Gissellekodochalover on May 25th, 2013 11:04 am (UTC)
We had the same reaction LOL xD
They really were misleading. Especially how they added "Johnny's net" in there.
momo_ruimomo_rui on May 23rd, 2013 01:49 pm (UTC)
you know.. i was one of the "newbie fan" that got fooled by this rumor -__-ahahha. back then, i really didn't know how JE company works. so, i just believe it and try to find the most believable one. i was so happy, and open my fb, tw, acc to read their updates alomost EVERY SINGLE MINUTES...waiting for them to reply, to accept my friend request. i just realize it 3 months later (wew quite long, huh) when i read this kind of info. that JE is actually really a "STRICT COMPANY", who doesnt allow the member to have any social acc. i was really shock, and almost cried lol.

but somehow, even after knowing that. half part of me still want to believe that they could have a really really secret acc. (just ignore my last sentence -u- very naif right~) sorry for the long unnecessary story..
Gissellekodochalover on May 25th, 2013 11:06 am (UTC)
I'm sorry you had to go through all of that to only find out the truth :/
Thats why i wish fans didn't spread things like these because others can get tricked really badly :/

but somehow, even after knowing that. half part of me still want to believe that they could have a really really secret acc.

Even i think this sometimes x) that maybe what if they have an account with like...a different name or something? sadly there's no way to know x.x
momo_ruimomo_rui on May 27th, 2013 04:57 am (UTC)
hahaha so you think they have secret acc too~^^
but until now, i still don't understand why they did that -_- is it really fun to lie?
Gissellekodochalover on May 27th, 2013 05:47 am (UTC)
its a small thought of mine^0^

yeah same :/
i guess they have a great time lying to people :/
its quite horrible in my opinion
naoramegaminaoramegami on May 25th, 2013 03:16 am (UTC)
I agree, one of my friend about belive to that rumour, but believe me "HELLOOOO???? SINCE WHEN JHONNY ALLOWED TO PUBLISH THEIR PRIVATE LIFE?"

I just upset to someone who spread it out. really, if they're consider himself, so they should respect jhonny.

Anyone in jyanis didnt allowed to exposed their private life except if they had already left jyanis, for example Kouhei or Kusano-kun or official blog of yamashita kyoudai(reon and shoon) they already had different management with jyanis.

but jyanis, big no! please be a nice fans.
Gissellekodochalover on May 25th, 2013 11:07 am (UTC)
I'm glad you were there to tell your friend about it D:!

You're completely right. I'm really happy to see that you're well informed about it! *A*
naoramegaminaoramegami on May 25th, 2013 11:36 pm (UTC)
Yea bcause at that time im a little bit upset to her. Lol.

Hey, btw we never talked before, i just seek in your lj without comment before. Gomen xD
But actually i love your lj.

Thanks for the latest informations about jump.thank you much
yoroshiku ne :)
Gissellekodochalover on May 26th, 2013 07:32 am (UTC)
Thank you for loving it^^ I'm always happy to hear opinions on it *A*

yoroshiku~
btw, i wont be posting translations on this journal anymore due to some troubles it's giving me x)

I will be posting them on my new community^^
Feel free to join it if you'd like :D

comeonamyjump.livejournal.com
naoramegaminaoramegami on May 27th, 2013 01:07 am (UTC)
Ehhhh? Ii desu ka? Ok i'll be there soon. Shitsureishimasu ^^
Gissellekodochalover on May 27th, 2013 01:35 am (UTC)
ii desu~^^

see you there~ :3
alois_trancyalois_trancy on May 29th, 2013 03:02 pm (UTC)
yeah!! im hating it too when some tobikko is too obsessed with virtual somebody that clain they are the real jump member
oh please give it a rest... dont live in fanfiction! get real!
i said this becuse in my first 3 month i got "played" by some party that claim they are HSJ and it case including some (stupid) jumpers too
they ("jump member" for some (stupid) reason suddenly get mad at me
and because that time i think they are really jump member (believe me im so newbie in jump, i easily get tricked) i got traumatize and cause me hiatus from jump for 3 months and its really a bad time for myself as a jumper. if you really be friend with jump you WONT publicate that! remember that...
Gissellekodochalover on May 29th, 2013 10:38 pm (UTC)
Ahh no way D:
I never knew fans got affected in that way T^T
I'm sure if the real JUMP would see these horrible fans playing with girl's hearts like that, they'd automatically hate them.

I'm happy to see that you're back though :)
These "fans" that like to trick others will get their punishment in some way or another later for doing what they do to others.
alois_trancyalois_trancy on May 30th, 2013 09:38 am (UTC)
sadly its yes way TwT
im very newbie and you have to know my broken heart back then
imagine hsj really mad at you is sooooo *die*

hehe yes here i am XDD
i agree... i hope people like that will stop spreading lies ^w^
namikhranamikhra on November 5th, 2015 05:03 am (UTC)

Thank you for the information >< (sorry for my bad grammar)

Gissellekodochalover on November 24th, 2015 07:00 am (UTC)
Your grammar looks fine to me :)
and no problem! glad i could help ~