?

Log in

 
 
10 August 2013 @ 04:13 am
Yuto Birthday Photo Edit :3  
HAPPY BIRTHDAY YUTOOOOO LSKJDFLKSDJF SLDKFJ OMG LGJLDKSJFLKD!!!!!


Happy Birthday you cutie T^T you cutie! You've finally reached 20! AHHHHHH!! I'm feeling so nostalgic right now lol just thinking back to his cute chibi self *A* I hope he had the time of his life today and I hope he got some good ol' cake cause you can't go wrong with cake lol xD and sake :3 what? jk :3


A bajillion thanks to his parents for giving birth to such a gorgeous creature♥
I wish you a bunch of more birthdays to come and I shall continue to support you this year as well *A*



 
 
Current Location: Daiki's Desk
Current Mood: hungryhungry
Current Music: Anastasia-Loin du froid de décembre
 
 
 
kilxaraikilxarai on August 31st, 2013 03:47 am (UTC)
Where is the smash button when i need one!?? Lookie at those pictures! He looks all grown up with that kind of haircut, doesnt he!? Do you watch Hanzawa Naoki!? He's sooo asdfghjkl in it! I watched it because the screencap showed he was driving, and I screamed like a moron, lol. But then the drama turned out to be really really realllyyy interesting. (It's my latest addiction)

And boy am i late... Happy belated birthday Yuuuutoooooo!!!! I couldn't believe he's already turned hatachi... It's so funny how time flies~
Gisselle: Say kodochalover on August 31st, 2013 05:07 am (UTC)
It's really unbelievable xD HE LOOKS HANDSOME INDEED *A* SHORT HAIR LOOKS AMAZING ON HIM!!!!♪♪♪

What a coincidence, i actually started watching cause of that screen cap too xD!! I love it so far!! how far along are you with the episodes? :DD

kilxarai: koppi lovekilxarai on August 31st, 2013 05:51 am (UTC)
I think short hair is the best on most boys..

Haahahaha! I think that screencap is so influencial! A good ad actually, lol. Yes, I lalalove it too!! Especially everytime sakai masato is with ueto aya!! Oh, I followed every episodes since the 1st one, hahah. But waited quite some time for episode 6. And the subs aren't out yet.. The bank terms are quite hard to understand.. What about you? I bet you don't have any difficulties~
Gisselle: botto shita Yama-chankodochalover on August 31st, 2013 07:36 am (UTC)
Sakai and Ueto make such a cute couple x3

if you want softsubs, they've been out already :D
http://www.d-addicts.com/forum/viewtopic_137707.htm

I usually follow drama communities on LJ that are not JE related since they tend to give more links and faster ones too x)

nah I need subs too for the bank terms x) my japanese isn't that high leveled yet T^T
kilxaraikilxarai on August 31st, 2013 03:17 pm (UTC)
Haha, yes indeed! Sadly he's already married XP

Out already? Yayy finally! Now I'm gonna rewatch it, immediatelyyyyy~~

Exactly! Hmm, I wonder how they are ahead of time.. But seriously, it's the first time I got the opportunity to flail about Hanzawa Naoki since my sister only watch the typical love story dramas or dramas with JE in it, so haha, I'm so excited!!

Anyway, now that hanzawa's been transferres to Tokyo, no more Yuto then? *cries*